La Grand Armée
Tirailleurs et Dragons
The Tirailleurs et Dragon was formed to serve as the nucleus for multi-player gaming in the Napoleonic series of PBEM games created by John Tiller.

MP gaming is a wonderful way to experience these games, allowing for more levels of interaction between team members who are able to discuss strategy and tactics for the specific scenario they are playing, as well as for the games at large, along with discussing the historical period in general.

This style of playing the games also serves to encourage players to meet and develop relationships with others who enjoy playing the games, no matter where they live in our world.
This is one of the exciting aspects of playing the games in this way - one is better able to meet fellow gamers and share our enthusiasm with one another.

The Tirailleurs et Dragons currently has members from the US, France, Caribbean, Great Britain, Spain, Italy, Germany, and India.


Sous-Lieutenant Tim Cavallin / La Grande Armée &
Sous-Lieutenant Michael Hödl / La Grande Armée
Leipzig - Katzbach
15 June 2016

Sous-Leiutenant Mike Peccolo / La Grande Armée &
Lieutenant Aloysius Kling Sr / La Grande Armée
Bautzen - The Battle Of Lutzen
6 July 2016


Colonel William Reaves
40ème Régiment d'Infanterie de Ligne
1ère Division - 2ème Brigade
V Corps d'Armée
Tirailleurs et Dragons Leader

Capitaine Roy Purcell
51ème Régiment de Ligne
1ère Division - 1ère Brigade
III Corps de Armée

Capitaine Josemi Esteban
33ème Règiment d' Infanterie de Ligne
2ème Division - 1ère Brigade
III Corps d'Armée

Lieutnenant Karol Toth
2ème Régiment des Carbinier
1ère Cuirassiers Dvision - 1ère Brigade
Réserve de Cavalerie

Colonel Mike Peccolo
61éme Régiment d'Infanterie de Ligne
1ère Divsion - 1ère Brigade
III Corps d'Armée

Capitaine Iley Lebouef Jr
3éme Cuirassiers Régiment
1ére Division - 3éme Brigade
Réserve de Cavalerie

Capitaine Mark Oakford
1ére Régiment des Carabinier
1ére Division - 1ére Brigade
Réserve de Cavalerie

Capitaine Slawomir Manikowski
30éme Régiment d'Infanterie de Ligne
2éme Brigade - 1ére Division
III Corps d'Armée



Leipzig Campaign
Bonus 1 Leipzig
28 November 2020

Major Mark van Hattem
Oberst-Leutnant Michael Arrett
Major General Jim Hall
vs.
Sous-Lieutenant Michael Hödl
Chef de Batallion Roy Purcell
Maréchal Aloysius Kling Sr



Chef de Bataillon Antonio Zinno
85ème Régiment d'infanterie de Ligne
3éme Division - 2éme Brigade
III Corps d'Armée

Sous-Lieutenant Jacopo Lorenzini
Tiraiileurs de Corses
3éme Division - 1ére Brigade
IV Corps d'Armée

Capitaine David Andrews
12ème Régiment d'Infanterie de Ligne
3éme Division - 1ére Brigade
III Corps d'Armée

Chef de Bataillon Todd Schmidgall
Tirailleurs de Corses
3ème Division - 1ère Brigade
IV Corps d'Armée

Sous-Lieutenant Thomas Whitfield
28th Régiment d'Infanterie de Lign
1ème Division - 1ère Brigade
V Corps d'Armée

Lieutenant Aldo Miccio
5ème Cuirassiers Regiment
2ème Division - 1ère Cuirassiers Brigade
Reserve de Cavalerie

Capitaine Phillip Aresenault
61ème Régiment d'Infanterie de Ligne
1ère Division - 1ère Brigade
III Corps de Armée

Sous-Lieutenant Michael Hödl
30ème Régiment d'Artillerie à Pied
1ére Division - 3éme Brigade
III Corps d'Armée



Maréchal Aloysius Kling Sr
Réserve de Cavalerie
Commandant

Sous-Lieutenant Brock Allton
17ème Régiment d'Artillerie à Pied
1ére Division - 1ére Brigade
IV Corps d'Armée

Sous-Lieutenant Kirk Allton
111ème Régiment d'Infanterie de Ligne
23éme Division - 1ére Brigade
III Corps d'Armée

Sous-Lieutenant AleJandro Lopez
28ème Régiment d'Infanterie de Ligne
2éme Division - 2éme Brigade
IV Corps d'Armée

Sous-Lieutenant Gregor Morgan
21ème Régiment des Chasseurs
Cavalerie de Corps
V Corps d'Armée



Sous-Lieutenant Leigh Newell
36ème Régiment d'Infanterie de Ligne
3éme Division - 3ére Brigade
IV Corps d'Armée

Sous-Lieutenant Olivier Bianchi
12ème Cuirassiers Régiment
1ére Division - 3éme Brigade
Réserve de Cavalerie

Sous-Lieutenant Ian Spence
8ème Régiment des Hazzards
Cavalerie de Corps
IV Corps d'Armée

Sous-Lieutenant Pete Steele
17éme Régiment d'Infanterie de Ligne
2éme Brigade - 1ére Division
III Corps d'Armée

Sous-Lieutenant Patrick Mossier
17ème Régiment d'Infanterie de Légère
1ére Brigade - 1ére Division
V Corps d'Armée

Sous-Lieutenant Gianluca Rossi
1ére Régiment des Chasseurs à Cheval
Cavalerie de Corps
III Corps d'Armée